Skip links

Yesterday’s Exchange Rate

Foreign exchange market rates for major currencies
against Ethiopian BIRR (ETB)
Currency CodeCurrency NameBuyingSelling
USDUS Dollar53.013354.0736
EUREuro55.218756.3231
GBPPound Sterling 61.249462.4744
AEDUAE Dirham13.061713.3229
AUDAustralian Dollar32.362333.0126
CADCanadian Dollar35.956736.6758
CNYChinese Yuan6.71966.8540
DKKDanish Kroner6.72056.8549
DJFDjibouti Franc0.29450.3004
INRIndian Rupee0.64900.6620
JPYJapanese Yen0.34710.3540
KESKenyan Shilling0.43310.4418
NOKNorwegian krone4.82764.9242
SARSaudi Riyal12.766713.0220
ZARSouth African Rand3.11623.1785
SEKSwedish Kroner4.59064.6824
CHFSwiss Franc53.659454.7326
Check out today's exchange rate
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
LinkedIn
Telegram